Lehman College Honors Students: 2012

  • Lisa Abate - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in English Literature.
  • Doreen E. Aboagye Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society, Departmental Honors in Chemistry, Arthur Sweeny, Jr., Scholarship Award in Chemistry.
  • Peter Aboagye  - Cum Laude.
  • Nadia Ivane Abrahamson - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Anne V. Abrams - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Karina L. Abro - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Al Carey Scholarship, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Departmental Honors in Political Science, Patrick V. Peppe Award in Political Science.
  • Juan A. Acosta  - Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Lorraine M. Acosta - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Multimedia Journalism, Bronx Journal Award in Multilingual Journalism.
  • Nikaury Acosta - Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Carolina M Adames - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Abigail A. Addei - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Baraqat Adewole - Golden Key.
  • Jessica A. Adorno - Cum Laude.
  • Adeshola W. Afolabi - The Joyce M. Rothbart Scholarship Award, Nursing.
  • David Afrani - Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Kelvin K. Agbodza - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Mercy O. Aghatise - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Renee D. Ahmad - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Golden Key, Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Linguistics.
  • Jibal Ahmed - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Oluremi M. Aina - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • David O. Ajasin - Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society.
  • Arizima Akondo - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Shumi Akthar - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Political Science, Maureen Sullivan Wenz Memorial Award in Political Science.
  • Sheilla A. Akwara - Departmental Honors in Multimedia Journalism.
  • Gabriela Aldave Jordan - Departmental Honors in Geology.
  • Melissa I. Alejandro - Cum Laude, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Adnan Aliou - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Silicia K. Allen - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Monroe and Rose D. Lovinger Scholarship, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Yennifer Almanzar - Cum Laude.
  • Sherleen Almonte - Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter.
  • Yiseily Almonte - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Mirna Alomar Velez - Golden Key.
  • Mary Alonzo - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Maria Alvarez - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Francisco D. Amador - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Sheanna E. Amaker - Cum Laude.
  • Nurul Amin - Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems.
  • Rahiem Anderson - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems.
  • Tracey D. Anderson - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Eric S. Andrus - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Debbie Alicia Lee Aponte - Cum Laude, Terry De Antonio Memorial Prize for Criticism of the Arts.
  • Priscilla Aponte - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Katiria Arce - Cum Laude.
  • Luanne P. Archibald - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Jocelyn A. Archibold - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society, Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter.
  • Jennifer F. Ardisana - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Yuri K. Arenas - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Roger Arhin - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Chemistry.
  • Angiry Maria Arias - Cum Laude.
  • Juana Y. Arias - Cum Laude.
  • Katerine L. Arias - Inside Lehman Award in Journalism, Communication & Theatre.
  • Crystal C. Arvelo - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key.
  • Luz Arvelo - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Yaw Asante - Golden Key.
  • Tara L. Asher - Golden Key.
  • Gwan Sing Au - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Ginette Aubry-Percy - Golden Key.
  • Anna Avagyan - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Stephanie L. Avery - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Stephanie Ayala - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Jin Young Bae - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Felix A. Baez - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Theatre, Alice Heniger Award in Theatre (Minnie Hertz Fund).
  •  - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Yaindy R. Baez - Cum Laude.
  • Edwin Baez Jr - Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Abraham M. Bah - Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Sameer W Baksh - Cum Laude.
  • Andrea C. Banton - Governor Herbert H. Lehman Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Bianca A. Baptiste - Cum Laude.
  • Mayra A. Barragan - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Ruth H. Barral - Magna Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Departmental Honors in Art History, Department Honors in Political Science, Brohmer Twins Scholarship Fund in Art, Patrick V. Peppe Award in Political Science.
  • Patrick D Barrette - Golden Key.
  • Carlos Batista - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Juan Batista - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Leslie M. Bautista - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Jenny M. Beato - Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Laura P. Bejaran - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Melissa Beltran - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Matthew J. Bergeron - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Fitore Berisha - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Danielle Bertram - Cum Laude, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Michael Bezares - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Multimedia Studies.
  • Joshua T. Biddle - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Gerald Mermelstein Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Vanessa A. Birgui Alhou Zakara - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Richard Birrittella Jr - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Physics, Joseph A. Gillet Memorial Prize, Physics & Astronomy.
  • Gitty Blachman - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Jordan M. Blacker - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Zachary Blake - Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Lisa M. Blanco - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Patricia Solomon Scholarship, Departmental Honors in English Literature, Departmental Honors in Italian, Herman Melville Prize for Literary Criticism in English, Patricia A. Cockram Portfolio Prize in English, The Cafferata Prize for Excellence in Italian.
  • Barbara A. Blumers - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in History, Michael Cheilik Prize in History.
  • Emmanuel Boateng - St. George's Scholarship, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Cassandra P. Borges - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Anthony L. Boyd - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Kimberley Miranda Brace - Magna Cum Laude, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • John A. Brembs - Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Leandro Brixner - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Raynelle L. Brookes - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Richardo A. Brooks - Cum Laude.
  • Jovanna S. Brown - Summa Cum Laude, Governor Herbert H. Lehman Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Walter Wallman Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Maurie Yvonne Brown - Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Mendesa Brown - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Michelle A. Brown - Golden Key.
  • Racine S. Brown - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society, Award for Excellence in Analytical Chemistry.
  • Whitney Brown - Noyce Scholarship Program.
  • Andre R. Bruce - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Exercise Science, Exercise Sciences Award.
  • Johanna Burgos - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Keila M. Burgos - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Kareem Butler - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Algenis J. Cabrera - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems.
  • Alan Joseph J. Caceres - Departmental Honors in Computer Science.
  • Viktor Caka - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in History.
  • Dianne Calero - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Press L. Canady - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Chantel Carnegie - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Raul Angel Carranza - Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars.
  • Michelle Carrasquillo - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Sorivel L. Carrasquillo - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Spanish.
  • Yanne Carrera - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Teashonda N. Carswell - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Juan Castillo - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Science.
  • Margarita M. Castillo - Cum Laude.
  • Christina Castro - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Nicole M. Castro - Teacher Academy.
  • Jose Cenac - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key.
  • Claudia A. Chacana - Cum Laude, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Abylash T. Chacko - Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Kuen Chan - Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Michael E. Chavez - Cum Laude.
  • Joseph Chea - Magna Cum Laude, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Kristin Cherian - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Gina Chusan - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Ashley D. Clarke - Cum Laude.
  • Jhana M. Clarke - Departmental Honors in African and African-American Studies.
  • Gloria Lynne Collazo - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Kristina A. Collins - Golden Key.
  • Crystal Colon - Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Efrain F Colon - Cum Laude.
  • Vanessa Contecha - Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program.
  • Estella Cooper - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Angelica Cortes - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Aminata Coulibaly - Summa Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Jeanine Crawford - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Roshanna L. Crawford - Cum Laude, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Courtnay Creer - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Anne C. Crichlow - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Loy A. Crowe - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Christina A. Cruz - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • John C. Cruz - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Lila S. Cruz - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Karina Cruz-Rodriguez - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Cesar Cuadra - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Fernando Cueto - Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Catherine Cuffie - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Isanna A. Curiel - Cum Laude.
  • Lorris V. Daley - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Samantha R. Daley - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mathematics.
  • Fredyn A. Danso - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Runu Das - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Erica C. Davies - Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Lexsy A. Davy - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society, Departmental Honors in Biology, Departmental Award in Biology.
  • Madelin De Los Santos - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Liridona Dedushevic - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Michelle D. Del Rosario - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Ian Carlos DelaCruz - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Multimedia Journalism.
  • Yesenia DeLosAngeles - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Isaura Delossantos - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Eliasel Deoleo - Alice Minnie Hertz Heniger Prize in English.
  • Thierno Diallo - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Tiffany Dias - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Denys D. Diaz - Departmental Honors in Anthropology.
  • Gilbert Diaz - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars.
  • Pedro J. Diaz - Lehman Scholars, Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Wolimata Dieye - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Laurel Digianni - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in History, Howard R. Weisz Prize in History.
  • Jane Dike - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Bernette S. Diori - Golden Key.
  • Vincent D. Ditomaso - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in History.
  • Lashawn S. Dixon - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Cassia D. Dockery - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Harry Dohnert - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Allison B. Doman - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Gladys M Dominguez - Cum Laude.
  • Lynette Draper - Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Andra O. Drigo - Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship.
  • John G Drummond - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Viviana M. Duarte - Cum Laude.
  • Diana Duma - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Fanny Duran-Pena - The Council of Family & Child Caring Agencies of New York State and the New York State Committee on Child Welfare Scholarship.
  • Austin G. Durbin - Golden Key.
  • Liliya Dvorkina - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Emmanuel Y. Edusei - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Sharon Edwards - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Erin Ehrlich - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Alexandra G. Elia - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Victoria Eliachov - Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem, Mitzi Ludwig Award, Anthropology.
  • Jasmin C. Espinal - Cum Laude.
  • Juan J. Espinosa - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Science.
  • Maria Estevez - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Art.
  • Rashida Eteng - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Dejona L. Evans - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Enoma O. Evbuomwan - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Janine Faber - Golden Key.
  • Jessica E. Fagan - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Vialys D. Febriel - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Kimberly A. Feliciano - Departmental Honors in Acounting.
  • Christina Fermin - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Art, Bernard Levinson Memorial Fund in Art.
  • Kenneth A Figueroa - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Suzette N. Figueroa - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Ruth R. Flores - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Denise A. Forbes - Golden Key, The Maurice and Lena Jacobs Memorial Scholarship, Nursing.
  • Yadira Fortunato - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Erica T. Foster-Suleymanov - Cum Laude.
  • Leah Fredman - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Psychology.
  • Dean Freire - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • David P. Gaffney - Lehman Scholars.
  • Adriana Garcia - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Art.
  • Denise Garcia - Golden Key.
  • Gary J. Garcia - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Katrina Y. Garcia - Cum Laude, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Mariana C. Garcia - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Multimedia Studies.
  • Natalie Garcia - Lehman College Foundation Scholarship.
  • Robert L. Garcia - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Sellynette Garcia - Golden Key.
  • Xiomara Garcia - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • John Garganourakis - William C. Hess Memorial Prize for Literary Criticism in English.
  • Nathaniel C. Gasque - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Webalem W. Gebreab - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Maria I. Gentilella - Golden Key.
  • Leila Geramian - Golden Key.
  • Amy E. Ghio - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Christopher J. Giaquinta - Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Julie S. Gilgore - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Sarah G. Gilliard - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Sannitta T. Giwah - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Stephanie Goicochea - Golden Key.
  • Paola M. Gomez - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Jennifer M. Goncalves - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in History, Dr. Thomas Hunter Prize in History.
  • Celida A. Gonzalez - Cum Laude.
  • Cleopatra A. Gonzalez - Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Diorvic Gonzalez - Pearl Schuman Bloch Scholarship.
  • Estefany J. Gonzalez - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Massiel Gonzalez - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Milagros Gonzalez - Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Desiree M. Gonzonie Joseph - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Stephaney A. Gordon-Cowan - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Leanne C. Granieri - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Lashonda D Grant - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Tia A. Graves - Departmental Honors in African and African-American Studies.
  • Robert Green - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Daniel M. Griffith - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems.
  • Jason R. Guardado - Golden Key.
  • Vincent R. Guerrero - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Arely O. Guity - HIV/AIDS Services Award - Social Work Program.
  • Susan M. Gullo - Cum Laude.
  • Ana F. F. Guzman - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Ana R. R. Guzman - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Vianelly T. Guzman - Cum Laude.
  • Yudelka Guzman - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Julia Guzman-Lucas - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Blanca N. Guzman-Mendez - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Adi Halak - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Jenenea C. Hall - Golden Key, Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Aqila M. Hamilton - Golden Key.
  • Sonya M. Hamilton - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Amani A. Hana - Cum Laude.
  • Kaitlin M. Hanson - Noyce Scholarship Program.
  • Ahmed J. Haque - Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Yurie Harada - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Health Education and Promotion, Health Education and Promotion Award.
  • Jennifer K. Harvey - Charles W. Hughes Scholarship in Music.
  • Yoya Dahiana Henriquez - Golden Key.
  • Ana M. Hernandez - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Christina Hernandez - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Melissa Hernandez - Departmental Honors in Social Work, Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Marlen Herrera-Rojas - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Physics, Departmental Honors in Mathematics, Professor Annita Tuller Prize in Mathematics.
  • Joann G. Herrmann - Cum Laude.
  • Gillian A. Hinds White - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Nursing.
  • Shakirah N. Hudson - Departmental Honors in Social Work, Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Grecia K. Huesca - Magna Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Departmental Honors in English, Creative Writing.
  • Laasia T. Humphrey - Departmental Honors in Social Work, Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Sunjum S. Hussain - Cum Laude.
  • Shakiera Hutchinson - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship.
  • Adela Ibric - Cum Laude, Teacher Academy.
  • Jewel A. Ifill - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Goodness O. Iheanachor - Lehman Scholars, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society.
  • Jennifer Rose Irizarry - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Latriece M. Isaac - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Frances R. Isaac-Harper - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Rumana Islam - Cum Laude.
  • Hope C. Ivoko - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Sarah Jaccoi - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Shirley M. Jackson - Golden Key, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Devika E. Jagnanan - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Shancia R. Jarrett - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Anbreen Javed - Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Maureen Sullivan Wenz Memorial Award in Political Science.
  • Jocelyne J. Jeannot - Magna Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Golden Key, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Departmental Honors in Political Science.
  • Evan M. Jenkins - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Linguistics.
  • Hyon Hee Jeong - Golden Key.
  • Laura Jerez - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Karina A. Jimenez - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Vanessa V. Jimenez - Cum Laude.
  • Lateef F. Jimoh - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Gerald Mermelstein Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Bria A. Johnson - Clarence P. Fenton Scholarship - African and African-American Studies.
  • Kwami Johnson - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Melissa N. Johnson - Cum Laude.
  • Raymond Johnson - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Roxana S. Johnson - Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter.
  • Patricia A. Jones - Cum Laude.
  • Rasheda E. Jones - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Renee M. Jones - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Stacy M. Jones - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Anthony N. Joseph - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Donna Joy - Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Taihisha Joyner - Cum Laude.
  • Daniella Junor - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Stella Kanu - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Christopher Karpiak - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems, Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Joshua D. Karpiloff - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key.
  • Rosezena Kassim - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Psychology.
  • Karla V. Katami - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Crystal C. Kay - Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Deirdre M. Keenan - Golden Key.
  • Shawana Kemp - Cum Laude.
  • Dien Kim - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mathematics.
  • Hyo-Sook Kim - Golden Key.
  • Jaihoon Kim - Cum Laude.
  • Jessie J. Kim - Departmental Honors in Economics.
  • Meweani Kobara - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Kristen M. Koesling - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Merigona Kolgecaj - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Angelina M. Kone - Cum Laude.
  • Maimouna Kone - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Carlos A. Kruger - Golden Key, Sigma Delta Pi Honor Society in Spanish, Theta Alpha Chapter, Departmental Honors in Spanish, The Willa Elton Memorial Prize for Excellence in Spanish.
  • Lucas M Kruger - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Geoamir Lachapelle - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Psychology.
  • Varla L. Langley - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Cephas Laryea - Golden Key.
  • Raidel Lazcano - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Ruby R. Leblanc-Richards - Golden Key.
  • Angel Lee - Summa Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter Departmental Honors in Nursing, The Joseph H. Schaff Memorial Award in Nursing.
  • Harksung Lee - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Miyoung Lee - Golden Key.
  • Halyna Lehki - Emile Anders Choir Award, Music.
  • Dayna M. Leibowitz - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Kristen N. Lemma - Golden Key.
  • Sixta M. Leonardo - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Shanell M. Leslie - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Georgia K Levy-harris - Golden Key.
  • Antoreke K. Lewis - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Gail Lewis - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Sheila Lewis - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Yvette N. Lewis - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in English Literature.
  • Jennifer Liberator - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Pedro G. Libert - Dr. Lee Benno Scholarship Fund in Music.
  • Shakeira N. Lloyd - Magna Cum Laude, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Donya Gay Locke - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Cesar V. Lopez - Cum Laude, Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Stacey Lopez - Cum Laude, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology, Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Nancy M. Lora - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Spanish.
  • Jaylene K. Lorenzana - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Ashley M. Lorenzo - Lehman College Foundation Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Art.
  • Nayrobi A Lorenzo - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Christie A. Lucchese - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Psychology.
  • Wilner Luctamar - Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Ashanti Lyn - Jane Harris Scholarship - African and African-American Studies.
  • Ann Elizabeth Lynch - Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Fernande Lysius - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Tsering Topgyal - Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Rajiv Mahadeo - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Suzie Mahase - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Imad C. Mahfouz - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Andrew N. Malone - Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars.
  • Tina N. Maloney-Gracie - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Audrey Lynn M. Manalang - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Lie Mandiamy - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Gerald Mermelstein Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Spiridoula Sandy Manessis - Aspiring Educational Leader Award.
  • Heather E. Mangal - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Steven Mangual - HIV/AIDS Services Award - Social Work Program.
  • Debra S. Manzella - Departmental Honors in Music.
  • Amani Marie - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Nida I. Marji - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Ediris Marmolejos - Golden Key.
  • Grizel Marquez - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Jose M. Marquez - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Christine Marra - Cum Laude.
  • Mitzi Z. Marrero - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Ana M. Marte - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Luz A. Marte - Golden Key, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology, Nathan Joseph Award, Sociology.
  • Esperanza F. Martin - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Fairy Martin - HIV/AIDS Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Gerri A. Martin - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Gisell E. Martinez - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Indira Martinez - Cum Laude.
  • Lourdes Martinez - Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program.
  • Michael Martinez - Jane Addams LGBT Services Award - MSW Program, The Latino Social Work Task Force Award sponsored by the Puerto Rican Family Institute and the New York City Chapter of the National Association of Social Workers.
  • Tanya R. Martinez - Cum Laude.
  • Anna O. Martins - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Sherin L. Mathew - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in English Literature, Departmental Honors in History, Raymond Sontag Prize in History.
  • Kimra R. Matthias - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship.
  • Zenia C. Maynard - Departmental Honors in Social Work, Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Jerry Mazzuoccolo - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Melissa J. McBurnie - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Courtney R. Mcclain - Cum Laude.
  • Stephanie Lee Mccluskey - Phi Alpha Theta, History, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Nitesha I. Mchugh - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Kerine R. McIntosh - Cum Laude, Noyce Scholarship Program, Departmental Honors in Biology, Abraham Raskin Award in Biology.
  • Glenn J. Mckie - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Neville Andrews Scholarship - African and African-American Studies.
  • Ashley M. Meany - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Nieves Z Medrano - Golden Key.
  • Silvia R. Mehmel - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Daisy A. Mejia - Golden Key.
  • Elidarlene M Mejia - Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Juanery Mejia - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Michelle Mejia - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Monica Melendez - Cum Laude.
  • Yelitza Mena - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Ashley M. Mercado - Golden Key.
  • Jimmy Merentis Jr - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Alexander C. Messer - Summa Cum Laude, Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work, Leona Thompson Award - Social Work Program.
  • Jason A. Mighty - Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship.
  • Estela Millan - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Denise Mills - Golden Key.
  • Keren E. Minto - Summa Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Music, Corigliano Music Scholarship Award.
  • Cecilia A. Miranda - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Sophia Mitchell - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Diego A. Molano Rodriguez - Magna Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Departmental Honors in History, Howard R. Weisz Prize in History.
  • Dalila E. Molina - Cum Laude.
  • Shirley Mondesir - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Paulette Monforte - Phi Sigma Tau, Philosophy, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Bolivar Monroy Jr - Cum Laude.
  • Alphonso Morales - Phi Sigma Tau, Philosophy.
  • Ana Morales - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Vanessa Morales - Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Raquel Moran - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Claudia M. Moreno - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter, Sheila Smith Hobson Scholar Award in Education.
  • Estefania Moreno - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Lehman College Foundation Scholarship, Elias Karmon Scholarship, Bronx CUNY Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Juan W. Moreno - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Science, The Dora and Abraham Rose Award in Mathematics.
  • Seth L. Morgan - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Walter Wallman Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Ekaterina Mozer - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Leona Thompson Award, Social Work Program, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Andrew J. Muller - Golden Key.
  • Irianna Munoz - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Bushra Nagi - Cum Laude.
  • Rosalby Namnum - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Marcus Naylor - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Kelechi G. Ndukwe - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society, Departmental Honors in Biology, Departmental Award in Biology.
  • Wilson M. Ndzi - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Tamara Neusser - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Krystina Nguyen - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Cindy Nieves - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Eduard Nilaj - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Veronica S. Nin - Cum Laude.
  • Noora J. Niskanen - Jane Addams LGBT Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Chikaodinaka Nnaji - Golden Key.
  • Dontai Nottingham - Departmental Honors in Social Work, Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Paul J. Novosel - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Stalyn A. Nunez - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • John E. Nyman - Departmental Honors in Art.
  • Jennifer A. O'Shaughnessy - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Edema A. Obaseki - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Emmanuel Obeney - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Viviana S. Ocampo - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Departmental Honors in English Literature, Aaron Hochberg Family Award in English.
  • Daniel T. Ocansey - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Jacinta O. Odo-Davis - St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  •  - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Tabitha N. Ohakam - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Bernice Ohenewaa - Cum Laude.
  • Michelle L. Ojeda - Susan May Wilson Award in Theatre.
  • Darlene C Okpo - Jane Harris Scholarship - African and African-American Studies.
  • Abimbola E. Okunoren-Sonubi - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Stella J. Okure - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Elizabeth O. Olaleye - Cum Laude.
  • Stephanie R. Olivares - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Deyaniris Olivero - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Sarah M. Omowanile - Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Vincent O. Omusi - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Oluwole Onemola - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Departmental Honors in Political Science, The Jacob Hammer Memorial Prize in English, Edgar Dawson Prize in Political and Legal Theory.
  • Arlana D. Orange - Jane Addams LGBT Services Award - Social Work Program.
  • Nkosinathi N. Osekre - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Timothy C. Osugo - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration, Health Services Administration Award.
  • James Otero - Jane Addams LGBT Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Simon O. Otieno - St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Deborah O. Otun - Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Reyane Oukpedjo - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mathematics, Departmental Honors in Computer Science, Robert Carter Memorial Award in Mathematics.
  • Marcos Ovalle-Namnum - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Gerald Mermelstein Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Babatunde J. Oyetunji - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Regina I. Ozimek - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Biology.
  • Amaralys A. Pablo - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Alisa M. Padilla - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Sierra-Dakota I. Paige - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Juan C. Palomino - Cum Laude, Noyce Scholarship Program.
  • Stavros G. Pantelis - Magna Cum Laude, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Norma I. Pantojas - Noyce Scholarship Program.
  • Ramona J. Parker - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Jajaira A. Patrocinio - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Jeremie Peace - Joseph DelliCarri Memorial Fund Award in Music.
  • Rose T. Pean - Cum Laude.
  • Aisha M. Pearson - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Alejandro Pena - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Delta Pi Honor Society in Spanish, Theta Alpha Chapter.
  • Ashley Pena - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Emperatriz Peralta Peguero - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Annely Perez - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Enoelia Perez - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Art, Bernard Levinson Memorial Fund in Art.
  • Martha E. Phipps - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Art, Brohmer Twins Scholarship Fund in Art.
  • Elizabeth A. Phyars - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Tania Picard-Braun - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Phi Alpha Theta, History, Departmental Honors in History, Howard R. Weisz Prize, History.
  • Mayda L. Pillot - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Melina Pimentel - Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Matthew Pinero - Cum Laude, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science, Departmental Honors in Political Science, Maureen Sullivan Wenz Memorial Award in Political Science.
  • Erica O. Pires - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology, Michael J. Duffy Award in Sociology.
  • Diana Pirmal - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Anna M. Podgorbunski - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Danielle E. Poletto - Cum Laude, Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Art.
  • Spol Pollaor - Departmental Honors in Exercise Science.
  • Michael A. Popowich Jr - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Christine M. Pottinger-Townsend - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Sacoiya P. Priester - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Kimberly M. Quezada - Golden Key, Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Saneddy Quezada - Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Rana M. Rabadi - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Joicey Raju - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Arianny Ramirez - Cum Laude.
  • Denise Ramirez - Golden Key.
  • Guadalupe Ramirez - Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Nancy T. Ramos - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Gregory S. Ramsawak - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Steven G. Ranken - Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Andrae R. Raymond - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, President Leonard Lief Endowment Fund, Departmental Honors in Mathematics.
  • Caryl C. Reid - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Claudia Remes - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Paul F. Renken - Departmental Honors in Geology.
  • Luis A. Restrepo - Departmental Honors in Anthropology.
  • Cristal A Reyes - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Marivel Reyes - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Dahianna Reyes Escolastico - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Bryan C. Riley - Lehman Scholars.
  • Suely P Riordan - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in English Literature.
  • Esteban J. Rios - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work, The Latino Social Work Task Force Award sponsored by the Puerto Rican Family Institute and the New York City Chapter of the National Association of Social Workers.
  • Gina A. Rios - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Beshana Rivera - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Brian Rivera - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in English Literature.
  • Josue Rivera - Cum Laude, Blanche Lewy Joseph Memorial Prize in English.
  • Marisol Rivera - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter Departmental Honors in Nursing, The Nursing Faculty Award, The Nursing Certificate of Service, Certificate of Academic Excellence in Nursing.
  • Erica C. Roche - Chi Alpha Epsilon, National Honor Society, Delta Psi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Multimedia Journalism.
  • Crystal M. M. Rodriguez - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Daniel Rodriguez - Cum Laude.
  • James Rodriguez - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Jennifer L. Rodriguez - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Jennifer Michelle Rodriguez - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Leslie Rodriguez - Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Theolinda Rodriguez - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Walky V. Rodriguez - Golden Key.
  • Stephen Rojas - Lehman Scholars.
  • Giovanni A. Romero - Cum Laude.
  • Senobia Romero Henriquez - Jane Addams LGBT Services Award - MSW Program, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Stanley C. Romulus - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Sarita Roopnarayan - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Ruben P. Roque - Departmental Honors in History, Raymond Sontag Prize in History.
  • Beatrice B. Rosa - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Jose M Rosa - Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Waleska P. Rosa - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Nathali C. Rosado - Cum Laude.
  • Raisa Rosario - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Esther M. Rosario-Fernandez - Golden Key.
  • Valerie A. Ross - Summa Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in English Literature, Leo and Roslyn Gilbert Memorial Award in English.
  • Mirela Rugova - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mathematics.
  • Cleopatra L. Ruiz - Magna Cum Laude, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Jake W. Ruiz - Magna Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars, Departmental Honors in Music.
  • Victoria Ruiz - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Nenita M. Russell - Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Brenda J. Ryer - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Tricia Salabarria - Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Diego A. Salamanca - Cum Laude.
  • Nadia C. Salazar - Golden Key.
  • Yadira Salazar - Cum Laude.
  • Jordan W. Salhoobi - Golden Key.
  • Joselina Sanchez - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Josenny N. Sanchez - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Adan Santana - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Anthropology.
  • Francisco A. Santana - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Isaac Santana - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting, Eisner and Lubin Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Marleni Santana - Cum Laude.
  • Sonia E. Santana - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Melissa Santander - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Carmen M. Santiago - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in English Literature, Martha Binyon Cahn Scholarship (in English).
  • Danny Santiago - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Laura E. Santos - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key.
  • Ricardo A. Santos - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Vidalisse Santos Nieves - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Denis R Schwuchow - Cum Laude.
  • Ellen Marie Segarra - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Alemnesh A. Segni - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Kristina M. Serrano - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Fatima Sesay - Gordon Lea Scholarship Award in English.
  • Amanda I. Sewkumar - Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Rehab Shahawan - Golden Key.
  • Asma Shaheen - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Saaber Shoyeb - Summa Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Physics, Joseph A. Gillet Memorial Prize in Physics & Astronomy.
  • Marlena A. Simmons - Summa Cum Laude.
  • Sandy Simon - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Klodiana Simoni - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Kaitlyn A. Simpson - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award in Social Work.
  • Renee L. Simpson-Drummond - Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Sangeeta D. Singh - Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Sushanta R. Singha - Magna Cum Laude, Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship, Departmental Honors in Economics, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Ma Luisa Andrea C. Sio - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter The Nursing Certificate of Service.
  • Bjondina Skender - Cum Laude, Pi Sigma Alpha, National Honor Society in Political Science.
  • Ekaterina Slastnaya - Golden Key.
  • Lyle M. Smallwood - Departmental Honors in Multimedia Studies.
  • Christopher A. A. Smith - Gerald Mermelstein Award for Excellence in Accounting.
  • Christopher Alphonso A. Smith - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Patrick M. Smith - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  •  - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Sandra J. Smith - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Jose A. Sonera - The Bing Bills Award in Theatre.
  • Juan Carlos Soto - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Sociology, The Sociology Department Award.
  • Stephanie Soto - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Rachel M. Spratt - Departmental Honors in Mathematics, Robert T.Craig Memorial Award for Excellence in Tutoring, Mathematics.
  • Chunmatie Sridat - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Linya Su - Golden Key.
  • Vincent R. Subervi - Cum Laude, Dr. Jose Luis Fern ndez Marchese Memorial Scholarship.
  • Shannon S. Subratie - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Rohan Sumrah - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Mingfan Sun - Macaulay Honors College, Lehman Scholars, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter.
  • Sun Young Sung - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Biology, Kane Prize in Biology.
  • Johanna R. Suriel - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Laura Susino - Cum Laude.
  • Michael L. Suskevich - Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  •  - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Speech Pathology and Audiology.
  • Natasha Sustache - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter Departmental Honors in Nursing, The Maurice and Lena Jacobs Memorial Scholarship in Nursing, The Nursing Certificate of Service.
  • Najiya Syed - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
  • Erika K Szanto - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Blaise Tano - Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business, Paul Agosta Prize for Professional Writing in English.
  • Lixandra K. Tapia - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Cristian S. Taraschi - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Awilda A. Taveras - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Claudia Tawiah - Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Michael Taylor - Cum Laude.
  • Michael A. A. Taylor - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Taniefa B. Taylor - Departmental Honors in African and African-American Studies.
  • Alisa Tchernigova - Summa Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Laura G. Tejeda - Departmental Honors in Anthro/Bio/Chem.
  • Deliza A. Terrero - Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - MSW Program.
  • Yeshimebet Teshome - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Denisse I. Then - Amelia Ottinger Award in Mass Communications.
  • Kristal M. Thomas - Golden Key.
  • Safvan Topia - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Belkis J. Toribio - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Sayra Toribio - Cum Laude, Golden Key, Alpha Kappa Delta, Sociology.
  • Elyse Torres - Chi Sigma Iota International Counseling Academic and Professional Honor Society.
  • Pablo J. Torres - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in English, Creative Writing.
  • Reinaldo Torres - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Mohamed K. Traore - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Mohamed Trawalley - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Gary Trevino - Cum Laude.
  • Amina Tummings - Cum Laude, Golden Key, St. George's Scholarship.
  • Khwaja Azam Ha Turkistani - St. George's Scholarship.
  • Marciano Urbaez - Cum Laude, Lehman Scholars.
  • Catherine Urena - Cum Laude.
  • Vanessa Urena - Social Work Recognition Award.
  • Kevin Vachna - John W. Wieler Award in English.
  • Karen E. Valdez - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Business Administration.
  • Lizmary Valdez - Departmental Honors in Latin American and Caribbean Studies.
  • Monica Valdovinos - Golden Key.
  • Estephany M. Valerio - Magna Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Bruce Vanderpuije - Golden Key.
  • Jennifer Vanegas - Cum Laude, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work.
  • Rosynel Vargas - Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Maribel Vasquez - Cum Laude.
  • Rebecca Vasquez - Cum Laude.
  • Takeisha J. Vasquez - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Vanessa Veerasammy - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Jose R. Vega - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Computer Information Systems.
  • Anthony J. Velasquez - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Elizabeth Velez - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Gregory Ventura - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Marleny Ventura - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Social Work.
  • Adilza N. Vera Cruz - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Liliana C. Veras Polanco - Magna Cum Laude, Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Chapter, Departmental Honors in Business Administration, Joan Moody Award for Excellence in Business.
  • Melissa G. Walker - Summa Cum Laude, Golden Key, Departmental Honors in Anthropology.
  • Robert Webster - Cum Laude, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Christina Weir - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Raymond D. Westbrook - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Noyce Scholarship Program.
  • Gloria J. White - Urban Leadership Award - Masters in Social Work.
  • Dion Thomas Whyte - Golden Key.
  • Fitzroy A. Williams - Cum Laude.
  • Martina Williams - Magna Cum Laude, Psi Chi, International Honor Society in Psychology.
  • Rochelle M. Williams - Cum Laude.
  • Krystal E. Wilson - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Mass Communication.
  • Donna R. Wilson Mariscal - Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Susan L. Winder - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key.
  • Terry-Ann N. Witts - Cum Laude.
  • Nicholl T. Worrell - Magna Cum Laude.
  • Latoya Wright - Cum Laude.
  • Lisa-Marie E. Wright - Golden Key.
  • Antoinette Wright-Collins - Departmental Honors in Health Services Administration.
  • Maggie Xu - Cum Laude, Departmental Honors in Dietetics, Foods and Nutrition.
  • Madeline A Yanni - Kappa Delta Pi, International Honor Society in Education, Mu Xi Chapter.
  • Farzana Yasmeen - Sigma Xi, Scientific Research Honor Society.
  • Salamata Yoda - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Alberta D. Yohuno - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Ashley N. Youhan - Golden Key.
  • Jooyeon Yun - Summa Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Shabana Yusuf - Summa Cum Laude, Edwin Kramer Scholarship, Departmental Honors in English, Creative Writing, Bernard L. Einbond Prize for Prose Fiction in English, Marjorie Anderson Scholarship in English.
  • Khadija Zakaria - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Tasnuva T. Zakaria - Phi Alpha Theta, History.
  • Adriana Zepishta - Magna Cum Laude, Sigma Theta Tau, Nursing International Honor Society, Delta Zeta Chapter.
  • Manuel A. Zoquier - Departmental Honors in Accounting.
  • Liliana E. Zumba - Magna Cum Laude, Golden Key, Louise Chazin Scholarship Fund, Departmental Honors in Social Work, Academic Excellence Award, Social Work, Louise Chazin Gerontology Services Award - Social Work Program.

Last modified: Dec 4, 2013

  • Lehman Today
  • Events Calendar
  • Center for the Performing Arts
  • Lehman Athletics
Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk