Writing Across the Curriculum

Past Faculty Participants

African and African American Studies

  • Jim Jervis
  • Gail Perry-Ryder
  • Anne Rice
  • Stacey Williams

Anthropology

  • Bruce Byland

Art

  • David Gillison
  • Sharon Jordan
  • Terry Towery

Biology

  • Liesl Jones

Counseling, Leadership, Literacy & Special Education

  • Faith Deveaux
  • Limor Pinhasi-Vittorio

Early Childhood & Childhood Education

  • Elaine Avidon
  • Cecilia Espinosa
  • Roy Fernandez
  • Christy Folsom
  • Carol Gross
  • Janet Kremenitzer
  • Abigail McNamee
  • Juan Morales-Flores
  • Marietta Saravia-Shore
  • Andrea Zakin

Economics, Accounting & Business Administration

  • Amod Choudhary
  • Juan DelaCruz
  • Mario Gonzalez-Corzo
  • Valerie Louisy-Louis-Larifla
  • Polo Merguzhis

English

  • Nathalie Bailey
  • Daniel Bautista
  • Ralph William Boone
  • Salita Bryant
  • Mary Carroll
  • Will Fisher
  • Lynne Greenfield
  • Mary Healy
  • Paula Loscocco
  • Margot Mifflin
  • Diedre O'Boy
  • Rachel Shields
  • Cythia Thompson

Environmental Geographic & Geological Sciences

  • Ed Bergman
  • Julianna Maantay

Health Sciences

  • Andrea Boyar
  • Althea Engle
  • Mary Huynh
  • Stephen Katz
  • Robin Kunstler
  • Jane Levitt
  • Bobbie Menendez
  • Lalitha Samuel
  • Gul Sonmez
  • Stuart Waldman

History

  • Martin Burke
  • Joseph Dauben
  • Cindy Lobel
  • Marie Marianetti
  • Andrew Robertson
  • Robyn Spencer
  • Duane Tananbaum
  • William Wooldridge
  • Amanda Wunder

Journalism, Communication, & Theater

  • James Carney
  • Claudia Case
  • Brian Leahy Doyle
  • Christine McKenna        
  • Thomas O’Hanlon
  • David Sullivan
  • Susan Soetaert
  • Susan Watson Turner
  • Robert Whittaker

Languages & Literatures

  • Carmen Esteves
  • Daniel Fernandez
  • Carmen Saen-de-Casas
  • Bernardo Viano

Latin American & Puerto Rican Studies

  • David Badillo
  • Forrest Colburn
  • Alyshia Galvez
  • Teresita Levy
  • Kathleen Lopez
  • Milagros Ricourt

Mathematics & Computer Science

  • Nancy Griffeth

Middle & High School Education

  • David Fletcher
  • Amanda Gulla
  • Immaculee Harushimana
  • David Hyman

Music

  • Janette Tilley

Nursing

  • Cassandra Dobson
  • Joan Fleitas
  • Pamela Ginex
  • Theresa Lundy
  • Mahassen Mansour
  • Eulee Mead-Bennett
  • Ngozi Nkongho

Philosophy

  • Rosalind Carey

Political Science

  • Tom Hattori
  • Chiseche Mibenge

Psychology

  • Ray Grizzel
  • Keith Happaney
  • Gisela Jia
  • Ruby Phillips
  • Vincent Prohaska
  • Suzanne Yates

Sociology

  • Thomas Conroy
  • Jeneve Brooks-Klinger
  • Dana Fenton
  • Elhum Haghighat
  • Elin Waring

Social Work

  • Jonathan Alex
  • Jill Gerson
  • Joy Greenberg
  • Richard Holody
  • Jessica Kahn
  • Patricia Kolb
  • Alissa Mallow
  • Carl Mazza
  • Marie McCormick
  • Manuel Munoz
  • Brenda Williams-Gray

Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences

  • Jacqueline Aquilino-Jirak

Last modified: Sep 16, 2013

  • WAC News & Events