Art Department

art2010g

Graduate-level courses, Fall 2010

For up-to-date enrollment information, see the Schedule of Classes from the Lehman Registrar's Office. Consult the chair if you are interested in taking an independent research project (ARH 783, ART 742) or a Master's project (ART 746/748/750).

Art History courses (ARH)

ARH 797: Special Problems in the History of Art

section code days time room instructor
81 1906 TH 6-8:40 p.m. FA 021 George Corbin

Studio Art courses (ART)

ART 607: Fundamentals of Ceramics: Hand Building

section code days time room instructor
01 1909 M 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. TBA Janet Skolnik
VM81 1908 M 5:30-9:00 p.m. TBA Nadeige Choplet

ART 617: Fundamentals of Wheelthrown Ceramics

section code days time room instructor
01 3458 W 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. FA 029 Nadeige Choplet
81 3416 T 5:30-9 p.m. FA 029 Janet Skolnik

ART 621: Computer Modeling and Design

section code days time room instructor
81 1910 M 6-9:30 p.m. TBA TBA
83 1911 TH 6-9:30 p.m. TBA TBA

ART 702: Advanced Problems in Design I

section code days time room instructor
81 1912 TH 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Andrew Simons

ART 703: Advanced Digital Media I (Interface Design)

section code days time room instructor
81 1913 T 6-9:30 p.m. FA 006 Michael Ferraro

ART 707: Advanced Ceramics I

section code days time room instructor
01 3459 W 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. FA 029 Janet Skolnik
82 1914 T 5:30-9 p.m. FA 029 Nadeige Choplet

ART 710: Advanced Drawing

section code days time room instructor
81 1915 T 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Paul Carrellas

ART 712: Advanced Painting I

section code days time room instructor
VT81 3446 T 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Dannielle Tegeder

ART 714: Advanced Painting II

section code days time room instructor
VT81 1917 T 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Dannielle Tegeder

ART 716: Advanced Painting III

section code days time room instructor
VT81 1918 T 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Dannielle Tegeder

ART 717: Advanced Ceramics II

section code days time room instructor
01 3460 W 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. FA 029 Nadeige Choplet
VT81 1919 T 5:30-9 p.m. FA 029 Janet Skolnik

ART 718: Advanced Painting IV

section code days time room instructor
VT81 3445 T 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Dannielle Tegeder

ART 722: Advanced Sculpture I

section code days time room instructor
81 1920 W 5:30-9 p.m. TBA Charles Seplowin

ART 726: Advanced Sculpture III

section code days time room instructor
81 3361 W 5:30-9 p.m. TBA Charles Seplowin

ART 727: Ceramic Sculpture

section code days time room instructor
01 3461 W 9:30 a.m.1 p.m. FA 029 Nadeige Choplet
VT81 1922 T 5:30-9 p.m. FA 029 Janet Skolnik

ART 728: Advanced Sculpture IV

section code days time room instructor
81 3362 W 5:30-9 p.m. TBA Charles Seplowin

ART 730: Advanced Printmaking

section code days time room instructor
81 1923 W 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Katy Fischer

ART 732: Advanced Printmaking II

section code days time room instructor
81 1924 W 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Katy Fischer

ART 733:: Advanced Digital Media IV (Information Design)

section code days time room instructor
VT81 3468 T 6-9:30 p.m. FA 006 Michael Ferraro

ART 734: Advanced Printmaking III

section code days time room instructor
81 1925 W 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Katy Fischer

ART 736:: Advanced Printmaking IV

section code days time room instructor
81 1926 W 6-9:30 p.m. TBA Katy Fischer

ART 737: Advanced Ceramics III

section code days time room instructor
01 3462 W 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m. FA 029 Nadeige Choplet
81 3418 T 5:30-9 p.m. FA 029 Janet Skolnik

ART 755: Seminar in Contemporary Art

section code days time room instructor
01 3467 S 11 a.m-3 p.m. TBA Dannielle Tegeder

 

*Mac users should select Firefox or Opera as their browser.

Last modified: Oct 25, 2011

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk